Connect with us

Subscribe

EVENTS

ΜΟΥΣΙΚΑ ΒΡΑΒΕΙΑ GRAMMYS 2017

Mαγική ήταν η βραδιά των Grammys 2017, με την Adele να αναδεικνύεται ξεκάθαρη νικήτρια αποχωρώντας με 5 βραβεία και επικρατώντας της Beyonce, η οποία έφυγε με 2 βραβεία. Ο David Bowie τιμήθηκε με 4 βραβεία μετά τον θάνατό του.

Mαγική ήταν η βραδιά των Grammys 2017, με την Adele να αναδεικνύεται ξεκάθαρη νικήτρια αποχωρώντας με 5 βραβεία και επικρατώντας της Beyonce, η οποία έφυγε με 2 βραβεία. Ο David Bowie τιμήθηκε με 4 βραβεία μετά τον θάνατό του.
Η Adele πήρε 3 βραβεία για το album της, ενώ το «Hello» της χάρισε ακόμα 2: Εκείνο της καλύτερης ηχογράφησης και του καλύτερου τραγουδιού της χρονιάς.
adele1
Η Beyonce και το Lemonade κατάφεραν να κερδίσουν 2 βραβεία, ενώ η τραγουδίστρια ήταν υποψήφια σε συνολικά εννιά κατηγορίες.
beyonce1-1
Νικητής της βραδιάς ήταν, όμως, και ο David Bowie ο οποίος τιμήθηκε μετά θάνατον με 4 Grammys για το «Blackstar», το album το οποίο κυκλοφόρησε λίγες μέρες πριν τον θάνατό του τον Γενάρη του 2016.  Τα βραβεία παρέλαβε ο Donny McCaslin απ’ το συγκρότημά του, ο οποίος χαρακτήρισε τον Bowie ως «καλλιτεχνική ιδιοφυία και τύπο με απίστευτο χιούμορ».

Το χρυσό μπικίνι της Beyonce

beyonce3Η εγκυμονούσα Beyonce συγκέντρωσε όλα τα βλέμματα πάνω της καθώς ανέβηκε στη σκηνή για το show της φορώντας ένα χρυσό μπικίνι, αλλά κι ένα διάφανο φόρεμα. Και οι δύο επιλογές της αναδείκνυαν την εγκυμοσύνη της, με το κοινό να την καταχειροκροτά.
Η Beyonce ερμήνευσε, μεταξύ άλλων, το «Love Drought» και το «Sandcastles» από το album «Lemonade», για να αποχωρήσει απ’ την τελετή με δύο βραβεία: Το «Formation» κέρδισε το βραβείο για το καλύτερο μουσικό video, ενώ το «Lemonade» αναδείχθηκε ως το καλύτερο σύγχρονο album.
Αξίζει να τονιστεί ότι κατά την ερμηνεία του «Lemonade» οι τυχεροί, οι οποίοι έδωσαν το παρών στα Grammys έπιναν φυσικά- τι άλλο;- λεμονάδα!

Οι… βρισιές της Adele

Στο αφιέρωμα για τον George Michael, η Adele βγήκε εκτός εαυτού καθώς εξαπέλυσε βρισιές. Διέκοψε το αφιέρωμα για να την «πει» στους παραγωγούς για τον κακό ήχο και λίγο αργότερα επανήλθε!
«Το ξέρω ότι είμαστε σε ζωντανή μετάδοση. Ζητώ συγγνώμη αλλά δεν μπορώ να περάσω πάλι τα περσινά. Ζητώ συγγνώμη που έβρισα. Μπορούμε να ξεκινήσουμε ξανά;»

Lady Gaga και Metallica στη σκηνή

Τις καλύτερες εντυπώσεις άφησε η Lady Gaga, η οποία ανέβηκε στη σκηνή μαζί με τους Metallica σε μια συνεργασία – έκπληξη, η οποία κέρδισε το κοινό.
metallicaGAGA

Όλη η λίστα με τους νικητές της βραδιάς:

GENERAL FIELD

Record Of The Year: «Hello» — Adele
Album Of The Year: 25 — Adele
Song Of The Year: «Hello» — Adele Adkins & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Adele)
Best New Artist: Chance The Rapper
POP FIELD
Best Pop Solo Performance: «Hello» — Adele
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: «Stressed Out» — Twenty One Pilots
Best Pop Vocal Album: 25 — Adele
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: Summertime: Willie Nelson Sings Gershwin — Willie Nelson
DANCE/ELECTRONIC MUSIC FIELD
Best Dance Recording: «Don’t Let Me Down» — The Chainsmokers featuring Daya
Best Dance/Electronic Album: Skin — Flume
CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC FIELD+
Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Culcha Vulcha — Snarky Puppy
ROCK FIELD
Best Rock Performance: «Blackstar» — David Bowie
Best Metal Performance: «Dystopia» — Megadeth
Best Rock Song: «Blackstar» — David Bowie, songwriter (David Bowie)
Best Rock Album: Tell Me I’m Pretty — Cage The Elephant
ALTERNATIVE FIELD
Best Alternative Music Album: Blackstar — David Bowie

R&B FIELD
Best R&B Performance: «Cranes in the Sky» — Solange
Best Traditional R&B Performance: «Angel» — Lalah Hathaway
Best R&B Song: «Lake By the Ocean» — Hod David & Musze, songwriters (Maxwell)
Best Urban Contemporary Album: Lemonade — Beyoncé
Best R&B Album: Lalah Hathaway Live — Lalah Hathaway

RAP FIELD

Best Rap Performance: «No Problem» — Chance The Rapper Featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz
Best Rap/Sung Performance: «Hotline Bling» — Drake
Best Rap Song:WINNER: «Hotline Bling» — Aubrey Graham & Paul Jefferies, songwriters (Drake)
Best Rap Album: Coloring Book — Chance The Rapper

COUNTRY FIELD

Best Country Solo Performance: «My Church» — Maren Morris
Best Country Duo/Group Performance: «Jolene» — Pentatonix Featuring Dolly Parton
Best Country Song: «Humble and Kind» — Lori McKenna, songwriter (Tim McGraw)
Best Country Album: A Sailor’s Guide to Earth — Sturgill Simpson

NEW AGE FIELD

Best New Age Album: White Sun II — White Sun

JAZZ FIELD

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: «I’m So Lonesome I Could Cry» — John Scofield, soloist
Best Jazz Vocal Album
: Take Me To The Alley — Gregory Porter
Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Country for Old Men — John Scofield
Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: Presidential Suite: Eight Variations on Freedom — Ted Nash Big Band
Best Latin Jazz Album: Tribute To Irakere: Live In Marciac — Chucho Valdés
GOSPEL/CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC FIELD
Best Gospel Performance/Song: «God Provides» — Tamela Mann; Kirk Franklin, songwriter
Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: «Thy Will» — Hillary Scott & The Scott Family; Bernie Herms, Hillary Scott & Emily Weisband, songwriters Track from: Love Remains
Best Gospel Album: Losing My Religion — Kirk Franklin
Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Love Remains — Hillary Scott & The Scott Family
Best Roots Gospel Album: Hymns — Joey+Rory

LATIN FIELD

Best Latin Pop Album: Un Besito Mas — Jesse & Joy
Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: iLevitable — ile
Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Un Azteca En El Azteca, Vol. 1 (En Vivo) — Vicente Fernández
Best Tropical Latin Album: Donde Están? — Jose Lugo & Guasábara Combo

AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC FIELD

Best American Roots Performance: «House of Mercy» — Sarah Jarosz
Best American Roots Song: «Kid Sister» — Vince Gill, songwriter (The Time Jumpers)
Best Americana Album: This Is Where I Live — William Bell
Best Bluegrass Album: Coming Home — O’Connor Band With Mark O’Connor
Best Traditional Blues Album: Porcupine Meat — Bobby Rush
Best Contemporary Blues Album: The Last Days of Oakland — Fantastic Negrito
Best Folk Album: Undercurrent — Sarah Jaroszh
Best Regional Roots Music Album: E Walea — Kalani Pe’a

REGGAE FIELD

Best Reggae Album: Ziggy Marley — Ziggy Marley

WORLD MUSIC FIELD

Best World Music Album: Sing Me Home — Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road Ensemble

CHILDREN’S FIELD

Best Children’s Album: Infinity Plus One — Secret Agent 23 Skidoo

SPOKEN WORD FIELD

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling): In Such Good Company: Eleven Years Of Laughter, Mayhem, And Fun In The Sandbox — Carol Burnett

COMEDY FIELD

Best Comedy Album: Talking For Clapping — Patton Oswalt

MUSICAL THEATER

Best Musical Theater Album: The Color Purple — Cynthia Erivo & Jennifer Hudson, principal soloists; Stephen Bray, Van Dean, Frank Filipetti, Roy Furman, Scott Sanders & Jhett Tolentino, producers (Stephen Bray, Brenda Russell & Allee Willis, composers/lyricists) (New Broadway Cast)

MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA FIELD

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: Miles Ahead — (Miles Davis & Various Artists)
Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: Star Wars: The Force Awakens — John Williams, composer
Best Song Written For Visual Media: «Can’t Stop The Feeling!» — Max Martin, Shellback & Justin Timberlake, songwriters (Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick, Gwen Stefani, James Corden, Zooey Deschanel, Walt Dohrn, Ron Funches, Caroline Hjelt, Aino Jawo, Christopher Mintz-Plasse & Kunal Nayyar), Track from: Trolls

COMPOSING/ARRANGING FIELD

Best Instrumental Composition: «Spoken At Midnight» — Ted Nash, composer (Ted Nash Big Band)
Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: «You and I» — Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)
Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: «Flintstones» — Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)

PACKAGE FIELD

Best Recording Package: Blackstar — Jonathan Barnbrook, art director (David Bowie)
Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package: Edith Piaf 1915-2015 — Gérard Lo Monaco, art director (Edith Piaf)

NOTES FIELD

Best Album Notes: Sissle And Blake Sing Shuffle Along — Ken Bloom & Richard Carlin, album notes writers (Eubie Blake & Noble Sissle)

HISTORICAL FIELD

Best Historical Album: The Cutting Edge 1965-1966: The Bootleg Series, Vol. 12 (Collector’s Edition) — Steve Berkowitz & Jeff Rosen, compilation producers; Mark Wilder, mastering engineer (Bob Dylan)

PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL FIELD

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Blackstar — David Bowie, Tom Elmhirst, Kevin Killen, Tony Visconti & Joe LaPorta (David Bowie)
Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical: Greg Kurstin
Best Remixed Recording: «Tearing Me Up (RAC Remix)» — André Allen Anjos, remixer (Bob Moses)
SURROUND SOUND FIELD

Best Surround Sound Album: Dutilleux: Sur La Mêe Accord; Les Citations; Mystère De L’Instant & Timbres, Espace, Mouvement — Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, surround mix engineers; Dmitriy Lipay, surround mastering engineer; Dmitriy Lipay, surround producer (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)

PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL FIELD

Best Engineered Album, Classical: Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles — Mark Donahue & Fred Vogler, engineers (James Conlon, Guanqun Yu, Joshua Guerrero, Patricia Racette, Christopher Maltman, Lucy Schaufer, Lucas Meachem, LA Opera Chorus & Orchestra)
Producer of the Year, Classical: David Frost
CLASSICAL FIELD
Best Orchestral Performance: Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphonies Nos. 5, 8 & 9 — Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)
Best Opera Recording
: Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles — James Conlon, conductor; Joshua Guerrero, Christopher Maltman, Lucas Meachem, Patricia Racette, Lucy Schaufer & Guanqun Yu; Blanton Alspaugh, producer (LA Opera Orchestra; LA Opera Chorus)
Best Choral Performance: Penderecki Conducts Penderecki, Volume 1 — Krzystof Penderecki, conductor; Henryk Wojnarowski, choir director (Nikolay Didenko, Agnieszka Rehlis & Johanna Rusanen; Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra; Warsaw Philharmonic Choir)
Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Steve Reich — Third Coast Percussion
Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway — Zuill Bailey; Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor (Nashville Symphony)
Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: TIE: Shakespeare Songs — Ian Bostridge; Antonio Pappano, accompanist (Michael Collins, Elizabeth Kenny, Lawrence Power & Adam Walker)
TIE: Schumann & Berg — Dorothea Röschmann; Mitsuko Uchida, accompanist
Best Classical Compendium: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway; American Gothic; Once Upon A Castle — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer
Best Contemporary Classical Composition: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway — Michael Daugherty, composer (Zuill Bailey, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)
MUSIC VIDEO/FILM FIELD
Best Music Video: «Formation» — Beyoncé
Best Music Film: The Beatles: Eight Days A Week The Touring Years — (The Beatles)

ipop
Πηγή: ipop
Photos: Getty

Newsletter Signup

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

ΛΙΓΟ ΝΕΡΑΚΙ ΓΙΑ ΤΑ ΑΔΕΣΠΟΤΑ ΠΟΥ ΥΠΟΦΕΡΟΥΝ ΣΤΗ ΖΕΣΤΗ

CITYNEWS

ΑΥΞΗΜΕΝΑ ΤΑ ΕΝΟΙΚΙΑ ΣΤΗΝ ΑΘΗΝΑ

CITYNEWS

ΤΑ ΘΕΡΙΝΑ ΤΑ ΣΙΝΕΜΑ ΜΑΣ

EXODOS

ΜΕΙΩΘΗΚΕ Η ΑΝΕΡΓΙΑ ΣΤΗ ΕΛΛΑΔΑ ΤΟΝ ΙΟΥΝΙΟ

ΕΠΙΚΑΙΡΟΤΗΤΑ

Newsletter Signup

Copyright © 2019, Citway

Connect
Newsletter Signup

WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com